PLAYLIST

About HelenCC

Tuesday, April 12, 2011

Just a Dream- 4 Versions (附上完整歌词)

Just a Dream
从朋友HooiHoon的部落格发现了这首这么棒的歌~
疯狂爱上了!* (^____^) *
旋律真的好鬼好听!
发现原来原唱者是Nelly~

可是本身最喜欢这翻唱版本!
也许我本来就偏向喜欢男女合唱的歌曲,
所以平时才会比较爱大嘴巴和神木与瞳之类的!
这个版本是Christina Grimmie & Sam Tsui合唱的~
Christina Grimmie是我最近发现一个很猛的翻唱达人!
Youtube超多她的翻唱Video!
而且浏览指数和Like指数都超猛~
本身超喜欢Christina Grimmie的声音和演唱方式。。
认真放大银幕看这Video并用耳机认真听着她演唱时,
我尽然起了2次鸡皮疙瘩~(不夸张)
Bravo,她唱得太好了。好有feel~
*产生共鸣
不好意思,我好像ignore了Sam Tsui酱~
认真点击来欣赏吧,朋友!
(记得先关掉右边的MP3)

同时也在youtube发现最近很火红的翻唱达人=〉
Jason Chen也演唱了这首歌~
*Jason Chen就是之前翻唱了英文版童话的那个~
还有唱David Tao的歌很到位的那个~
因为R&B和Jazz的歌曲一向都难不倒他~
可是这次我却比较prefer Christina Grimmie & Sam Tsui的唱法~
*自己把他们拿来PK.
Jason Chen & Joseph Vincent合唱的版本是很顺耳,*男男合唱
可是感觉不到位!
我个人feel不到感情。*认真
就:好听却没有感觉~
尤其非常看不惯Joseph Vincent的表情~真多pattern啊!
而且一直挤弄眉头很碍眼~ 哈哈
不好意思,如果谁是他的supporter >__<"
就我个人看不惯他表情,其实他歌声还是很不错哟~
你还是可以很喜欢他的Pattern多多的。。
点击看看,评价下:
video


第三个版本是J-Rice~
J-Rice也是翻唱经验很丰富的网络歌手~
刚才提到的Jason Chen就是和他一起合唱英文版“童话”的!
J-Rice也是很有名气下的哦~
没想到他个人单挑,独唱这首Just a Dream~
*前者都是双人合唱
演唱方式是有个人特色啦~
可是我觉得稍微逊色了(Compared后)
因为演唱得比较中规中矩吧~
你呢?喜欢J-Rice的版本吗?

video

认真听过3个版本了吗?
最后就是送上原唱的版本啦~
Nelly - Just a Dream
原本就蛮喜欢Nelly的声音,
可是这次我还是最爱第一个的男女合唱版本~
因为超喜欢Christina Grimmie演唱的方式~
你呢?
喜欢哪一个版本呢?
记得,点击原唱版本来听听看吧~
video

对了,声明下:
我知道:
我不是什么专业音评家~
我也没有什么音乐细胞~
纯粹个人的喜好和看法而已。。
你可以不赞成~
*我懂这很normal!
当然更希望你也告诉我:最爱哪一个版本?
还是你发现什么更够力的版本??
介绍介绍下~

送上完整歌词!

I was thinkin about you, thinkin about me.
Thinkin about us, what we gonna be?
Open my eyes, yeah; it was only just a dream.
So I travel back, down that road.
Will she come back? No one knows.
I realize, yeah, it was only just a dream.

I was at the top and I was like I’m at the basement.
Number one spot and now she found her a replacement.
I swear now I can't take it, knowing somebody's got my baby.
And now you ain't around, baby I can't think.
Shoulda put it down. Shoulda got that ring.
Cuz I can still feel it in the air.
See her pretty face run my fingers through her hair.

My lover, my life. My baby, my wife.
She left me, I'm tied.
Cuz I knew that it just ain't right.

I was thinkin about you, thinkin about me.
Thinkin about us, what we gonna be?
Open my eyes, yeah; it was only just a dream.
So I travel back, down that road.
Will she come back? No one knows.
I realize, yeah, it was only just a dream.

When I be ridin man I swear I see her face at every turn.
Tryin to get my usher over, I can let it burn.
And I just hope she notice she the only one I yearn for.
Oh I miss her when will I learn?

Didn't give her all my love, I guess now I got my playback.
Now I'm in the club thinkin all about my baby.
Hey, she was so easy to love. But wait, I guess that love wasn't enough.

I'm goin through it every time that I'm alone.
And now i'm missin, wishin she'd pick up the phone.
But she made a decision that she wanted to move one.
Cuz I was wrong.

And I was thinkin about you, thinkin about me.
Thinkin about us, what we gonna be?
Open my eyes, yeah; it was only just a dream.
So I travel back, down that road.
Will she come back? No one knows.
I realize, yeah, it was only just a dream.

If you ever loved somebody put your hands up.
If you ever loved somebody put your hands up.
And now they're gone and you wish you could give them everything.
I said, if you ever loved somebody put your hands up.
If you ever loved somebody put your hands up.
And now they're gone and you wish you could give them everything.

I was thinkin about you, thinkin about me.
Thinkin about us, what we gonna be?
Open my eyes, yeah; it was only just a dream.
So I travel back, down that road.
Will she come back? No one knows.
I realize, yeah, it was only just a dream.

And I was thinkin about her, thinkin about me.
Thinkin about us, what we gonna be?
Open my eyes, yeah; it was only just a dream.
So I travel back, down that road.
Will she come back? No one knows.
I realize, yeah, it was only just a dream
.



 *Hey, Do You Like This Song??
Hope You Like It Too Yeh, Cheerssss~

No comments: